Rightpet

Yellow Blotched Map Turtle

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Yellow Blotched Sawback, Yellow-blotched Map Turtle

Scientific name: Graptemys flavimaculata

The basics:
The Yellow Blotched Map Turtle is native to several rivers in southern Mississippi, USA. According to the International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN), its population in the wild is considered to be "vulnerable".

Member photos

No member photos