Rightpet

Western Pond Turtle

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.5/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Pacific Pond Turtle

Scientific name: Actinemys marmorata / Emys marmorata

The basics:
The Western Pond Turtle is native to marshes, streams, rivers, ponds, and lakes on the west coast of North America, from Baja California in the south, to Washington state in the north.

Member photos