Rightpet

Ryukyu Black-breasted Leaf Turtle

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Ryukyu Leaf Turtle; Okinawa Leaf Turtle

Scientific name: Geoemyda japonica

The basics:
The Ryukyu Black-breasted Leaf Turtle is native to the Ryukyu islands in Japan.