Rightpet

Hispaniolan Slider

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

5/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Haitian Slider

Scientific name: Trachemys decorata

The Hispaniolan Slider is native to the islands of Haiti and the Dominican Republic.

Member photos

No member photos