Rightpet

Chinese Stripe-necked Turtle

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.8/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Golden Thread Turtle

Scientific name: Ocadia sinensis

The basics:
The Chinese Stripe-necked Turtle is native to ponds and slow moving canals and rivers in China, Vietnam and Laos.



wonderful

palludarium setup, communal tropical tank, sweet little creature, great gusto

interesting

semi aquatic animals

Helpful Chinese Stripe-necked Turtle Review

Chinese Stripe-necked Turtle

From akeaney Mar 17 2015 2:56PM

3.5/5

Member photos