Rightpet

Woma Python

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.5/5

(4 Reviews)


Is the Woma Python right for you?

Species group:

Other common names: Ramsay's Python

Scientific name: Aspidites ramsayi

The basics:
The Woma Python is native to arid regions of central and western Australia.

According to the International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN), the wild population is considered to be endangered.

wonderful

impressive colors, beautiful python, favorite Python

challenging

rarity, aggressive behaviour, feisty personality, beginners, right temperatures

interesting

Australian python, deep substrate

Woma Python Health Tip

Woma Python

From Jun 14 2015 4:54AM

5/5

Member photos