Rightpet

Western Threadsnake

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(1 Reviews)


Is the Western Threadsnake right for you?

Species group:

Other common names: Western Blind Snake; Western Slender Bind Snake; Southwestern Threadsnake; Desert Threadsnake

Scientific name: Leptotyphlops humilis

The basics:
The Western Slender Bind Snake is native to the Southwestern United States and northern Mexico.

Member photos