Rightpet

Red Racer

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.5/5

(2 Reviews)


Is the Red Racer right for you?

Species group:

Other common names: Red Coachwhip

Scientific name: Coluber flagellum piceus

The basics:
The Red Racer is a slender, non-venomous snake which is native to the southwestern United States and northern Mexico.