Rightpet

Red-bellied Black Snake

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Is the Red-bellied Black Snake right for you?

Species group:

Other common names: Common Black Snake, RBBS

Scientific name: Pseudechis porphyriacus

The basics:
The Red-bellied Black Snake is a glossy black snake which is native to woodlands and bushlands in eastern Australia.

Member photos

No member photos