Rightpet

Glossy Snake

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.8/5

(3 Reviews)


Natalie McNear

Is the Glossy Snake right for you?

Species group:

Other common names: Texas glossy snake; Desert glossy snake;

Scientific name: Arizona elegans


interesting

heat rock, medium sized aquarium, uncommon pet, habitat aspen shavings

Glossy Snake Health Tip

Glossy Snake

From Feb 7 2014 4:23PM

4.5/5

Member photos