Rightpet

Western Stone Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.1/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Wheat-belt Stone Gecko; Wheat-belt Stone Gecko; Striped Wheat-belt Stone Gecko; Pilbara Gecko

Scientific name: Diplodactylus granariensis

The basics:
The Western Stone Gecko is a ground dwelling Gecko which is common throughout Western Australia.

Member photos