Rightpet

Western Green Lizard

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.1/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Lagarto Verde, Lagarto Verde

Scientific name: Lacerta bilineata

The basics:
The Western Green Lizard is native to grasslands, woods, and forest edges throughout much of Europe. It has been introduced to North America.