Rightpet

Usambara Three-Horned Chameleon

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.4/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Usambara Giant Three-horned Chameleon, Wavy Chameleon

Scientific name: Trioceros deremensis

The basics:
The Usambara Three-Horned Chameleon is native to rain forest habitats in Tanzania.