Rightpet

Usambara Stumptail Chameleon

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Usambara Pitted Pygmy Chameleon

Scientific name: Rhampholeon temporalis

The basics:
The Usambara Stumptail Chameleon is native to the Usumbara Mountains in Tanzania.

Member photos

No member photos