Rightpet

Turnip-tailed Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.3/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Thick-tailed Gecko

Scientific name: Thecadactylus rapicauda

The basics:
The Turnip-tailed Gecko is widely distributed from Central to South America. It is uncommon in the pet trade.