Rightpet

South-west Spiny-tailed Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: South-western Spiny-tailed Gecko; Southwestern Spiny-tailed Gecko; Soft Spiny-tailed Gecko

Scientific name: Strophurus spinigerus

The basics:
The South-west Spiny-tailed Gecko is native to dry regions of Western Australia.

Member photos