Rightpet

Sandfish Skink

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Common Sandfish

Scientific name: Scincus scincus

The basics:
The Sandfish Skink is native sandy, dry terrain in southwestern Asia and north Africa.

Member photos

No member photos