Rightpet

Rough Knob-tailed Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.5/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Rough Knobtail Gecko; Prickly Knob-tailed Gecko; Spiny Knob-tailed Gecko

Scientific name: Nephrurus asper

The basics:
The Rough Knob-tailed Gecko is native to rocky areas in northern Queensland. it is the smallest of the rough knob-tailed gecko species, and reaches around 11 cm in length.

Member photos