Rightpet

Red-sided Skink

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: African Red-sided Skink, Fire-sided Skink, Teita Mabuya

Scientific name: Trachylepis perrotetii

The basics:
The Red-sided Skink is found from Mauritania on the African west coast, east to Sudan.

Member photos

No member photos