Rightpet

Pale Knob-tailed Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.8/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Smooth Knob Tail Gecko

Scientific name: Nephrurus levis

The basics:
The Smooth Knob Tailed Gecko is a large gecko which is native to arid sandy habitats in central and Western Australia.

Member photos