Rightpet

Northern Velvet Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Castelnau's Velvet Gecko

Scientific name: Oedura castelnaui

The basics:
The Northern Velvet Gecko is native to the Cape York Peninsula in Queensland, Australia.

Member photos