Rightpet

Lined Leaf Tail Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.8/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Lined Leaf-tail Gecko; Lined Leaftail Gecko; Lined Flat-tail Gecko

Scientific name: Uroplatus lineatus

The basics:
The Lined Leaf Tail Gecko is a nocturnal species which is native to tropical rainforests on the island of Madagascar. It is uncommon in the pet trade.

Appearance / health:
The Lined Leaf Tail Gecko can reach 11 inches in length.