Rightpet

Kenya Pygmy Chameleon

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Kenyan Pygmy Chameleon, Kenya Stumptail Chameleon, Kersten’s Dwarf Chameleon

Scientific name: Rieppeleon kerstenii

The basics:
The Kenya Pygmy Chameleon is native to the humid tropical forests in Tanzania, Kenya and Somalia.

Member photos

No member photos