Rightpet

Italian Wall Lizard

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

1/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Lagartija Italiana

Scientific name: Podarcis sicula

The basics:
The Italian Wall Lizard is native to much of southern Italy and France, as well as to the Adriatic coastal nations of Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina and Montenegro.