Rightpet

Henkel's Leaf-tailed Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Henkel's Flat-tailed Gecko, Frilled Leaf-tail Gecko

Scientific name: Uroplatus henkeli

The basics:
The Henkel's Leaf-tailed Gecko is an arboreal gecko which is native to Madagascar.

Member photos

No member photos