Rightpet

Golden Spiny-tailed Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.5/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Golden-tailed Gecko

Scientific name: Diplodactylus taenicauda

The basics:
The Golden Spiny-tailed Gecko is native to eastern Queensland, Australia. According to the International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN), the wild population is considered to be "Near threatened".


Member photos