Rightpet

Giant Girdled Lizard

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Sungazer, Giant Dragon Lizard

Scientific name: Smaug giganteus

The basics:
The Giant Girdled Lizard, commonly referred to as the Sungazer, is native to the highveld grasslands of South Africa.

Member photos

No member photos