Rightpet

Frog Eye Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Common Wonder Gecko

Scientific name: Teratoscincus scincus

The basics:
The Frog Eye Gecko is native to hot and arid terrain in southern Asia, including Iran, Afghanistan, Pakistan, Kazakhstan and western China.

Member photos

No member photos