Rightpet

Drysdale River Bearded Dragon

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.5/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Small Scaled Bearded Dragon, Kleinschuppige Bartagame

Scientific name: Pogona microlepidota

The basics:
The Drysdale River Bearded Dragon is native to the Drysdale River region of Western Australia. It is the smallest Bearded Dragon, reaching only 4 - 6 inches (10 - 15 cm) in length. It is uncommon in the pet trade.

Member photos

No member photos