Rightpet

Desert Side Striped Chameleon

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Two-striped Chameleon, Two-lined Chameleon, Side-striped Chameleon

Scientific name: Trioceros bitaeniatus

The basics:
The Desert Side Striped Chameleon is a diurnal chameleon which is native to high forests (3,000 - 4,000 meters) in Kenya and Tanzania.

Member photos

No member photos