Rightpet

Clouded Monitor

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Indian Monitor

Scientific name: Varanus nebulosus

The basics:
The Clouded Monitor is a diurnal monitor lizard which is native to Burma, Thailand and Vietnam. It is found in mature forests, and is an excellent tree climber.