Rightpet

Blue-Spotted Tree Monitor

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Blue-Spotted Monitor, Blue Tree Monitor

Scientific name: Varanus macraei

The basics:
The Blue-Spotted Tree Monitor is native to the island of Batanta, Indonesia.

Member photos

No member photos