Rightpet

Black Tree Monitor

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Beccari's Monitor

Scientific name: Varanus beccarii

The basics:
The Black Tree Monitor is a dwarf, arboreal monitor which found in the Aru Islands in eastern Indonesia.