Rightpet

Black-lipped Lizard

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.8/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Black-cheek Lizard

Scientific name: Calotes nigrilabris

The basics:
The Black-lipped Lizard is an arboreal agama lizard which is native to forests above 1,000 meters in Sri Lanka.