Rightpet

Barking Gecko

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.9/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Thick-tailed Gecko

Scientific name: Underwoodisaurus milii

The basics:
The Barking Gecko is native to semi-arid scrublands and to woodlands throughout southern Australia.

Appearance / health:
The Barking Gecko is a dark purple black color with small yellow / white spots. It reaches around 15 cm in length.


Member photos