Rightpet

Banded Skink

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Peters' Banded Skink

Scientific name: Scincopus fasciatus

The basics:
The Banded Skink is native sandy, dry habitats in northern Africa, including Algeria, Tunisia, Mali and Sudan.

Banded Skink Health Tip

Banded Skink

From Skinkerdoodles Mar 4 2017 8:51PM

4/5

Member photos