Rightpet

Tamaraw

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Scientific name: Bubalus mindorensis

Other common names: Mindoro dwarf Buffalo

The basics:
The Tamaraw is a an endangered species of bovine, which is found on the island of Mindoro in the Philippines.



Member photos

No member photos