Rightpet

Violet Tree Spider

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.5/5

(1 Reviews)


Other common names: Purple Tree Spider

Scientific name: Tapinauchenius violaceus

The basics:
The Violet Tree Spider is an arboreal tarantula which is native to French Guiana and Brazil.

Member photos

No member photos