Rightpet

Thai Zebra Tarantula

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Thailand Zebra Tarantula

Scientific name: Haplopelma albostriatum

The basics:
The Thai Zebra Tarantula is an "Old World" tarantula which is native to rain forests in Thailand, Cambodia, and Malaysia.

Appearance / health:
The Thai Zebra Tarantula is distinguished for the white stripes on each of its legs.

Member photos

No member photos