Rightpet

Common Yellow Scorpion

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Common European Scorpion

Scientific name: Buthus occitanus

The basics:
The Common Yellow Scorpion is native to hot and dry terrain thoughout the Mediterranean region, including North Africa, Europe and the Middle East.

Member photos

No member photos