Rightpet

Tanzanian Blue Leg Centipede

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(1 Reviews)


Other common names: Tanzanian Blue Legged Centipede; Tanzanian Blue Ringed Centipede; Tanzanian Giant Yellowleg Centipede

Scientific name: Ethmostigmus trigonopodus

The basics:
The Tanzanian Blue Leg Centipede is native to the eastern African nations of Ethiopia, Sudan and Tanzania. They are an aggressive species and reach an adult length of 4 - 6 inches (12 to 15 cm.).