Rightpet

Super Worms

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.7/5

(3 Reviews)


Other common names: Superworms, Kingworms, Zophobas

Scientific name: Zophobas morio

The basics:
The larvae of the Darkling Beetle are known by the common name of "Super Worms". Darkling Beetle larvae resemble large Mealworms. Super Worms are popular in the pet trade as a food for feeding reptiles, birds and as fishing bait.

Member photos