Rightpet

Siamese Pointy Tail Millipede

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.5/5

(1 Reviews)


Other common names: Siamese Pointy-tailed Millipede

Scientific name: Thyropygus allevatus uncinatus

The basics:
The Siamese Pointy Tail Millipede is native to rainforests in Thailand.