Rightpet

Red and Black Millipede

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.5/5

(1 Reviews)


Is this invertebrate right for you?

Other common names: Red Fire Millipede

Scientific name: Centrolobus annulatus

The basics:
The Red and Black Millipede to parts of southern Africa, including South Africa and Mozambique.

Member photos

No member photos