Rightpet

Patriot Crab

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

5/5

(1 Reviews)


Other common names: Rainbow Crab, African Rainbow Crab, Moon Crab, Nigerian Moon Crab, Tricolor Crab, Soapdish Crab

Scientific name: Cardisoma armatum

The basics:
The Patriot Crab is a teresstrial crab which is native to coastal areas of west Africa.

Member photos

No member photos