Rightpet

Giant Desert Centipede

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Texas Redheaded Centipede, Giant Redheaded Centipede

Scientific name: Scolopendra heros

The basics:
The Giant Desert Centipede is native to northern Mexico and the southern United States.

Member photos

No member photos