Rightpet

Giant Asian Mantis

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

5/5

(1 Reviews)


Is this invertebrate right for you?

Other common names: Giant Asian Praying Mantis

Scientific name: Hierodula membranacea

The basics:
The Giant Asian Mantis is a very large mantis (8 - 9 cm) which is native to southeast Asia.

Member photos

No member photos