Rightpet

Black Beauty Stick Insect

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Golden-eyed Stick Insect, Peruvian Black Beauty Stick Insect

Scientific name: Peruphasma schultei

The basics:
The Black Beauty Stick Insect is a colorful stick insect which is native to northern Peru.

Member photos

No member photos