Rightpet

Yasha Hase Goby

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.3/5

(3 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Yasha Hase Shrimp Goby, Yashia White Ray Shrimp Goby, Clown Shrimp Goby

Scientific name: Stonogobiops yasha

The basics:
The Yasha Hase Goby is native to sandy, reef areas in the Western Pacific Ocean. It is found at depths from 15 to 40 metres (49 to 131 ft). Stonogobiops Gobies readily create symbiotic relationships with pistol shrimp from the family Alpheidae.

Appearance:
The Yasha Hase Goby has red and white stripes and a yellow tail.

Size:
0-2 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

rare yasha, Great eater, smaller aquariums, stunning looks, awesome personality, coloration

interesting

brine shrimp, pistol shrimp, frozen mysis shrimp, reef aquarium

Member photos