Rightpet

Wellsophyllia Brain Coral

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.4/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Wellso Folded Brain Coral; Brain Metallic Coral; Pacific Rose Coral

Scientific name: Trachyphyllia radiata

The basics:
Wellsophyllia Brain Coral is a large polyp stony coral (LPS) which is native to waters in Tonga, Fiji, Jakarta and other areas of the Indo-Pacific.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

incredible piece, different varieties, tentacles, feed

challenging

right position, tank inhabitants, strong lighting, adequate spacing

interesting

LPS family

Member photos